Futures League 40

Sano, Japan

18th April 2026 — 26th April 2026

Featured

Registrations Open for Futures League 2026

Registrations Open for Futures League 2026

28 January 2026

Standings

TeamPWLPtsNRR
Vipers3306+3.011
Dragons3122-0.405
Turtles3122-0.457
Gorillas3122-1.312

All-Time Leaders

Batting

#PlayerRunsAvgSR
1N. Pol40320.184.0
2L. Yamamoto-Lake36536.5115.1
3C. Hara-Hinze31731.7128.9
4K. Kato-Stafford30027.387.0
5D. Suzuki27133.9103.8
6B. Martin22055.0152.8
7N. Parmar20816.083.2
8K. Kobayashi-Doggett20741.497.6
9K. Hiratsuka19216.094.6
10A. Thurgate18914.5101.6

Bowling

#PlayerWktsEcon
1C. Hara-Hinze273.79
2N. Pol205.12
3J. Ball195.34
4S. Hiratsuka184.06
5K. Hiratsuka184.93
6D. Suzuki165.15
7G. Hara-Hinze155.83
8M. Morita147.22
9M. Yonekawa-Lynn145.12
10K. Ota-Dobell135.67

Fielding

#PlayerCatches
1K. Kato-Stafford9
2N. Pol7
3C. Hara-Hinze7
4M. Morita6
5T. Kameyama6
6S. Ichiki5
7L. Yamamoto-Lake5
8K. Ota-Dobell5
9A. Thurgate5
10S. Fujioka-Fletcher5

Includes games completed as of 26 April 2026

Results

 
DRA  
VS
GOR  
Dragons won by 14 Runs
Match 10 - Final
 
VIP  
VS
TUR  
Turtles won by 3 Wickets
Match 9 - 3rd Place Playoff
 
DRA  
VS
TUR  
Dragons won by 18 Runs
Match 8 - Semi Final
 
VIP  
VS
GOR  
Gorillas won by 6 Wickets
Match 7 - Semi Final
 
GOR  
VS
TUR  
Gorillas won by 5 Wickets
 
VIP  
VS
DRA  
Vipers won by 8 Wickets
 
DRA  
VS
GOR  
Dragons won by 5 Wickets
 
VIP  
VS
TUR  
Vipers won by 8 Wickets
 
TUR  
VS
DRA  
Turtles won by 42 Runs
 
VIP  
VS
GOR  
Vipers won by 4 Wickets

Sponsors

Mizuno

Squads

Dragons

Gorillas

Turtles

Vipers